Recruitable Athletes

Madelyn Lund - 2021

High School: Waunakee High School
GPA: 4.0
Gymnastics Accomplishments:

- Regional Qualifier: Level 9 – April 2020 (did not compete due to the COVID-19 pandemic)
- State Qualifier: Level 9 - March 2020 (did not compete due to the COVID-19 pandemic)
- Western Qualifier: Level 9 - May 2019
- Regional Qualifier: Level 9 - April 2019
- Regional Qualifier: Level 8 - April 2018
- Regional Qualifier: Level 8 - April 2017

School and Community Activities:

- Pay It Forward
- National Honor Society
- DECA
- Church Mission Work
- Waunakee Neighborhood Connection Volunteer
- Christian Youth Gathering
- Total Community Hours: 30+

Website/Videos: Video 1 — Video 2

 

Ella Wilson - 2021

High School: DeForest High School
GPA: 4.0
Gymnastics Accomplishments:

- Regional Qualifier: Level 10 – April 2020 (did not compete due to the COVID-19 pandemic)
- State Qualifier: Level 10 - March 2020 (did not compete due to the COVID-19 pandemic)
- State Qualifier: Level 10 - April 2019
- Attended Westerns: Level 9 - May 2018

School and Community Activities:

- DECA
- Sunshine Place Dinner Prep and Serving (Sun Prairie, WI)
- Waunakee Neighborhood Connection
- First Presbyterian Church Thanksgiving Meal Delivery (Waunakee, WI)
- Choreography Assistant for Xcel Silver & Gold (2017, 2018) (Deforest, WI)

Website/Videos: Website; YouTube

 

Carleigh Moore - 2022

High School: Oregon High School
GPA: 3.8
Gymnastics Accomplishments:

- Regional Qualifier: Level 10 – April 2020 (did not compete due to the COVID-19 pandemic)
- State Qualifier: Level 10 - March 2020 (did not compete due to the COVID-19 pandemic)
- Attended Westerns: Level 9 - 6th place on vault and floor - 2019
- Attended Westerns: Level 9 - 2018
- Regional Qualifier: Level 9 - 2018, 2017

Website/Videos: Website

 

Sylvia Bootz - 2023

High School: Madison West High School
GPA: 4.0
Gymnastics Accomplishments:

- Regional Qualifier: Level 9 – April 2020 (did not compete due to the COVID-19 pandemic)
- State Qualifier: Level 9 – March 2020 (did not compete due to the COVID-19 pandemic)
- Regional Qualifier: Level 8 – April 2019
- State Vault, Beam and Floor Bronze Medalist: Level 7 - 2018

School and Community Activities:

- Madison West High School Dance Team (choreographer)

 

Website/Videos: Website

Annika R II Gymfinity
Annika R III Gymfinity
Annika R Gymfinity

Annika Rufenacht - 2024

High School: Verona Area High School
Current School: Badger Ridge Middle School
Gymnastics Accomplishments:

- Regional Qualifier: Level 9 – April 2020 (did not compete due to COVID-19 pandemic)
- State Qualifier: Level 9 – March 2020 (did not complete due to COVID-19 pandemic)
- State Qualifier: Level 9 - 2019
- Regional Qualifier: Level 8 - 2018
- State 5th AA, 3rd Bars, 3rd Beam: Level 8 - 2018
- Regional: Level 7 - 9th Beam, 9th Floor - 2017
- State 4th Bars: Level 7 - 2017

School and Community Activities:

- National Charity League
- Second Harvest Foodbank

Website/Videos: YouTube; Website

Megan Pawola - 2026

Current School: Glacier Creek Middle School
High School: Middleton High School
Gymnastics Accomplishments:

- Regional Qualifier: Level 9 – April 2020 (did not compete due to COVID-19 pandemic)
- State Qualifier: Level 9 – March 2020 (did not complete due to COVID-19 pandemic)
- Regional Qualifier: Level 8 – April 2019; 3rd place Beam
- State Qualifier: Level 8 – March 2019; 1st place Beam
- Regional Qualifier: Level 7 – April 2018
- State Qualifier: Level 7 – March 2018; 3rd place Bars

School and Community Activities:

- Glacier Creek Middle School Student Council
- Glacier Creek Middle School Band
- Volunteer at Second Harvest Food Bank
- Feed My Sheep Food Drive
- Project Angel Tree Volunteer
- Hospitality Volunteer at Our Lady Queen of Peace Catholic Church

Website/Videos: Website YouTube

 

Annabelle Schwarz - 2026

High School: Oregon High School
Gymnastics Accomplishments:

- Regional Qualifier: Level 9 – April 2020 (did not compete due to COVID-19 pandemic)
- State Qualifier: Level 9 – March 2020 (did not complete due to COVID-19 pandemic)
- Regional Qualifier: Level 8 – 2019
- Regional Qualifier: Level 7 – 2018

School and Community Activities:

- Rome Corners Intermediate School Student Council, 2018-2019 and 2019-2020
- Rome Corners Intermediate School Band
- Rome Corners Intermediate School Math 24 Team
- Oregon Optimist’s Club Rising Star Award Recipient, 2019
- Gymfinity Home Meet Volunteer (Dairy Aire and Star Invitational)

Website/Videos: YouTube